ASMA RESULTS FOR 2017-2018

Highest-Scoring Students

Through Contest 3

 

2017-2018 Top-Scoring Students - Senior Division

(Junior Division is below)


Score

17 Suryan Gupta, Alvirne High School, Hudson, NH

18 Lucas King, American International School-Riyadh, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

18 Candy Chen, American School of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland

 5 Lauren Bailey, Arab High School, Arab, AL

 5 Emma Kate Bond, Arab High School, Arab, AL

20 Anusha Silla, Arcadia High School, Arcadia, CA

20 William Shue, Arcadia High School, Arcadia, CA

20 Taesung Hwang, Arcadia High School, Arcadia, CA

20 Stephen Zhu, Arcadia High School, Arcadia, CA

12 Daniel Hodgins, Baker High School, Mobile, AL

13 Arman Moazampour, Bayonne High School, Bayonne, NJ

 9 Phil Crawford, Bellevue East High School, Bellevue, NE

 9 Daniel Reedy, Bellevue East High School, Bellevue, NE

 9 Jacob Sims, Bellevue West High School, Bellevue, NE

13 Peter Guan, Bishop Lynch High School, Dallas, TX

16 Tom Rohrbach, Boyertown Area Sr. High School, Boyertown, PA

20 Sophia Sun, Brookfield Central High School, Brookfield, WI

14 Billy Huang, Brookfield East High School, Brookfield, WI

17 Annette Belleman, Brussels American School, Brussels, Belgium

17 Sameer Tirumala, Caddo Parish Magnet High School, Shreveport, LA

21 Gustavo Blanco, Caribbean School, Ponce, Puerto Rico

21 Lucas Santano, Caribbean School, Ponce, Puerto Rico

 5 Alex Smith, Cascade High School, Everett, WA

16 Noel Lee, Clarkstown South High School, West Nyack, NY

12 Rachel Hunt, Corner Canyon High School, Draper, UT

10 Dan Nichael Escolas, Cornerstone Charter Academy, Belle Isle, FL

 7 Cherilyn Uhm, Curtis High School, Staten Island, NY

20 Kevin Li, Des Moines Central Academy, Des Moines, IA

20 Emily Larson, Des Moines Central Academy, Des Moines, IA

20 Natalie Chartier, Des Moines Central Academy, Des Moines, IA

20 Jimmy Le, Des Moines Central Academy, Des Moines, IA

21 Haddie Yang, Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills, MI

21 Carlos Estrada, Doral Academy Preparatory, Doral, FL

21 Jaedon Whyte, Doral Academy Preparatory, Doral, FL

13 Matthew Ghanayem, Downers Grove North High School, Downers Grove, IL

12 Kevin Bunn, Durango High School, Las Vegas, NV

21 Richie Fu, El Camino Real Charter High School, Woodland Hills, CA

15 Irmak Canatan, Eyüboglu Schools, Istanbul, Turkey

21 Brian Liu, Francis Lewis High School, Flushing, NY

21 Yang Chang Zhou, Francis Lewis High School, Flushing, NY

10 Chukwuebuka Akubilo, Francis T. Maloney High School, Meriden, CT

15 Zoe Stetson, Freeport High School, Freeport, NY

13 Branden Anderson, Glacier High School, Kalispell, MT

19 Yoel Hawa, Great Neck North High School, Great Neck, NY

17 Surya Suvion, Green Valley High School, Henderson, NV

 7 Jacob Kahn, Greenport Jr/Sr High School, Greenport, NY

21 Rick Sun, Hamilton High School, Chandler, AZ

20 Christopher Kang, Hanford High School, Richland, WA

11 Bryson Schenck, Highland High School, Gilbert, AZ

15 Harshil Patel, Holy Trinity High School, Hicksville, NY

 9 Henry Thiros, Homewood-Flossmoor High School, Flossmoor, IL

17 Justin Bahng, Hsinchu International School, Hsinchu, Taiwan

19 Albert Su, I-Shou International School, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan

16 Murat Kaan Çoban, IELEV High School, Istanbul, Turkey

15 Nicholas Kukoda, Immaculata High School, Somerville, NJ

21 Seungmin Jon, International School of Phnom Penh, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

21 Jeongwoo Seo, Iowa City West High School, Iowa City, IA

12 Ryan Heister, Juniata Mennonite School, Mc Alisterville, PA

13 Veronika Romanyuk, Kyiv International School, Kyiv, Ukraine

21 Luca Xia, Leland High School, San Jose, CA

15 Zak Dundek, Lincoln-Way Central High School, New Lenox, IL

18 Ivy Yin, Linden Hall School, Littiz, PA

 8 Michael Chow, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, Long Beach, CA

 8 Tom Kalmer, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, Long Beach, CA

 6 Brian Nelson, Longwood High School, Middle Island, NY

 6 Emily Dang, Longwood High School, Middle Island, NY

 8 Joseph Park, Lourdes Academy, Oshkosh, Wi

17 Paul Duan Junze , Malvern College Chengdu , Chengdu, China

18 Macs Burke, Martin County High School, Stuart, FL

10 David Dinh, Mechanicsburg Area High School, Mechanicsburg, PA

21 Mohammeda Ahmet Atef Helw, MEF International School, Istanbul, Turkey

21 Sanglae Cho, MEF International School, Istanbul, Turkey

21 Injoon Huh, MEF International School, Istanbul, Turkey

19 Poojit Hedge, Middlesex County Academy, Edison, NJ

19 Glenn Sun, Middlesex County Academy, Edison, NJ

 4 Brianna Holder, Moberly High School, Moberly, MO

21 Junhui Han, Montverde Academy, Montverde, FL

21 Chenhoo Lu, Montverde Academy, Montverde, FL

21 Di Miao, Montverde Academy, Montverde, FL

21 Yicheng Wang, Montverde Academy, Montverde, FL

21 Yanni Zhang, Montverde Academy, Montverde, FL

16 Sharon Lin, Morrison Academy, Taichung, Taiwan

16 Allen Su, Morrison Academy, Taichung, Taiwan

16 Din-Yin (Darren) Hsieh, Morrison Academy, Taichung, Taiwan

16 Erick Huang, Morrison Academy, Taichung, Taiwan

20 JaeYong Lee, Nanjing International School, Nanjing, China

21 Holder Mui, Naperville North High School, Naperville, IL

21 Geoffrey Wu, Naperville North High School, Naperville, IL

21 Jason Xia, Naperville North High School, Naperville, IL

17 Chengui Li, Notre Dame High School, Lawrenceville, NJ

18 Riley Barrett, NSU University School, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

13 Seth Knoop, Pacific Grove High School, Pacific Grove, CA

19 Curtis Liu, Palos Verdes High School, Palos Verdes Estates, CA

19 Jack Yang, Palos Verdes High School, Palos Verdes Estates, CA

20 James Ma, Palos Verdes Peninsula High School, Rolling Hills Est., CA

20 Tim Jiang, Palos Verdes Peninsula High School, Rolling Hills Est., CA

18 Winston Xiao, Paramus High School, Paramus, NJ

 2 Joshua Seidman, Park Vista Community High School, Lake Worth, FL

20 Joshua Ye, Parkland High School, Allentown, PA

20 Alison Fang, Parkland High School, Allentown, PA

20 James Wang, Parkland High School, Allentown, PA

19 Julia White, Paul D. Schreiber High School, Port Washington, NY

 5 Gibson Gray, Pennington High School, Blountsville, AL

18 Brian Dong, Piscataway High School, Piscataway, NJ

15 Jake Jaskwhich, Porter-Gaud School, Charleston, SC

15 George Easter, Porter-Gaud School, Charleston, SC

21 Ali Hamza Bedir, Private ASFA Ahmet Mithat Anatolian HS, Istanbul, Turkey

19 Jason Gu, Randolph High School, Randolph, NJ

19 Stephen Hu, Randolph High School, Randolph, NJ

20 Junsuh Song, Richland High School, Richland, WA

12 Theo Taylor, Sayre School, Lexington, KY

12 Jason Zhang, Sayre School, Lexington, KY

12 Wick Hallos, Sayre School, Lexington, KY

12 Spencer Lutz, Sayre School, Lexington, KY

21 Depei Li, Scarsdale High School, Scarsdale, NY

21 Richard Xu, Scarsdale High School, Scarsdale, NY

14 Elijah Salinas, Scottsbluff High School, Scottsbluff, NE

14 Taylor York, Scottsbluff High School, Scottsbluff, NE

14 Doga Yapici,, Sezin College, Istanbul, Turkey

21 Brian (Seung Hun) Jung, Shanghai American School, Puxi, Shanghai, China

21 Ye Gon Kim, Shanghai American School, Puxi, Shanghai, China

18 Zach Mazaheri, Sierra Canyon School, Chatsworth, CA

 7 Simon Rees, Smithfield High School, Esmond, RI

20 Grant Chen, South Island School, Aberdeen, Hong Kong

20 Julie Ahn, South Island School, Aberdeen, Hong Kong

 4 Edgar DeLuna, South Sioux City High School, South Sioux City, NE

19 Andrew Wu, Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie, NY

18 Sam Harrison, Spain Park High School, Vestavia Hills, AL

13 Nathan Vignean, St. Francis De Sales High School   , Toledo, OH

10 Nathan Crum, St. Joseph Central High School, St. Joseph, MO

21 Junyu Liu, St. Joseph High School, Metuchen, NJ

20 Zachary Rowland, St. Xavier High School, Cincinnati, OH

19 Xian Kim, Stockdale High School, Bakersfield, CA

21 Hari Iyer, Sycamore High School, Cincinnati, OH

21 Demat Tumkaya TEVITOL High School, Gebze/Kocaeli, Turkey

21 Erkay Zuralp, TEVITOL High School, Gebze/Kocaeli, Turkey

13 Phasin Vichitcharoenpaisarn, The American School of Bangkok, Green Valley, Samutprakarn, Thailand

19 Lily Suzuki, The British School, Chanakyapuri, New Dehli, India

13 Haigi Li, The Cambridge School of Weston, Weston, MA

21 Rohan Bhowmik, The Harker School, San Jose, CA

21 Alexander Hu, The Harker School, San Jose, CA

21 Rishab Parthalaratry, The Harker School, San Jose, CA

21 William Zhao, The Harker School, San Jose, CA

21 Sally Zhu, The Harker School, San Jose, CA

11 Siew Chung Ng, The International School @ ParkCity, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

11 Daniel Yan, The International School of Macao, Taipa, Macau

16 Kyaw Min Khant, The International School Yangon, Yangon, Myanmar

11 Turbo Meug, The Wallace O'Neal School, Southern Pines, NC

18 Kshitij Jhunjhunwala, Transition Lab Prep School, Hamilton, Ontario Canada

10 Jeong Yuchan, Tree of Life Christian School-Northridge, Columbus, OH

16 Addison Liu, Unionville High School, Kennett Square, PA

13 Simon Ji, United World College of SE Asia-East, Singapore

13 Arunav Maheshwari, United World College of SE Asia-East, Singapore

19 Walker Kroubalkian, University High School, Tucson, AZ

20 Eric Hu, Upper Dublin High School, Ft. Washington, PA

 8 Cole Hanson, Wenatchee High School, Wenatchee, WA

21 Andy Yang, Wesleyan School, Norcross, GA

14 Eli Nicholas, West Albany High School, Albany, OR

 7 Noah SILVA, Westerly High School, Westerly, RI

 7 Julianna Hill, Westerly High School, Westerly, RI

 7 Matthew Walker, Westerly High School, Westerly, RI

 7 Richard Boylan, Westerly High School, Westerly, RI

14 Franklin Chian, Westlake High School, Westlake Village, CA

17 Brandon Rae, Williams Field High School, Gilbert, AZ

15 Joohan Jin, Yew Chung International School Shanghai-Puxi, Shanghai, China

 

 

 

ASMA RESULTS FOR 2017-2018

Highest-Scoring Students

Through Contest 3

 

2017-2018 Top-Scoring Students - Junior Division

Score

 

17 Keshav Saigal, American Embassy School, New Delhi - Jr. Div., New Delhi, India

10 Ju Young Kwak, American School of Milan - Jr. Div., Milan, Italy

19 Geunseok Song, American School of Warsaw - Jr. Div, Warsaw, Poland

12 Joseph Arrigp, Bayonne High School - Jr. Div., Bayonne, NJ

13 Sophia Solomon, Brian and Teri Cram Middle School, North Las Vegas, NV

13 Arthur Wronski, Britannica International School - Jr. Div., Budapest, Hungary

20 Cecelia Cintron, Caribbean School, Ponce, Puerto Rico

13 Alexandria Eustice, Cedar Grove Memorial Middle School, Cedar Grove, NJ

12 Holden Williams, Cornerstone Charter Academy, Belle Isle, FL

18 Daniel Kim, Demarest Middle School, Demarest, NJ

20 Thea Steinbach, Des Moines Central Academy - Jr. Div., Des Moines, IA

21 Avni Kamat, Diamond Middle School, Lexington, MA

21 Tianyi Yang, Diamond Middle School, Lexington, MA

16 Abishek Ananad, Doerre Intermediate School, Klein, TX

16 Krithik Vishwanath, Doerre Intermediate School, Klein, TX

17 Marc Marquez, Doral Academy Preparatory - Jr. Div., Doral, FL

13 Anatole de Margerie, Ecole Jeannine Manuel London - Jr. Div., London, United Kingdom

13 Gregoire Rouviere, Ecole Jeannine Manuel London - Jr. Div., London, United Kingdom

18 Kerem Adem, Eyüboglu Schools - Jr. Div., Istanbul, Turkey

12 Saharsh Peddireddy, Hauppauge Middle School, Hauppauge, NY

 8 Leah Noble, Homewood-Flossmoor HS-Jr. Div., Flossmoor, IL

11 Mason Chu, Hsinchu International School, Hsinchu, Taiwan

11 Michael Wang, Hsinchu International School, Hsinchu, Taiwan

12 Codi Wang, I-Shou International School - Jr. Div., Kaohsiung City, Taiwan

12 Patricia Lin, I-Shou International School - Jr. Div., Kaohsiung City, Taiwan

16 Jeonghun Lee, International School Frankfurt Rhein-Main - Jr. Div., Frankfurt, Germany

 8 Dalin Try, International School of Phnom Penh - Jr. Div., Phnom Penh, Cambodia

 8 Audrey Mau, International School of Phnom Penh - Jr. Div., Phnom Penh, Cambodia

19 Ethan Zhang, Jericho Middle School, Jericho, NY

21 Jeff Lin, Jonas Clarke Middle School, Lexington, MA

15 Clariss Tan, Lux Middle School, Lincoln, NE

15 Nixon Hanna, Lux Middle School, Lincoln, NE

13 Amy Zhiyue Long, Malvern College Chengdu - Jr. Div., Chengdu, China

14 Sahana Kannuswamy, Marymount International School (London) - Jr. Div., London, United Kingdom

19 Soomin   Ahn, MEF International School - Jr. Div., Istanbul, Turkey

 7 Josaih Miller, Michigan City High School - Jr. Div., Michigan City, IN

18 Claire Zhang, Nanjing International School - Jr. Div., Nanjing, China

16 Poyraz Deniz, Ozel Corlu Nazmi Arikan Fen Bilimeri Okullari, Corlu, Turkey

11 Jackon Lawson, Pearl River High School - Jr. Div., Pearl River, NY

11 Matt Balesson, Pearl River High School - Jr. Div., Pearl River, NY

11 Nimet Ozdemir, Pioneer Academy, Wayne, NJ

19 Adit Basu, Podar International School - Jr. Div., Mumbai, India

16 Kevin Fan, Porter-Gaud School - Jr. Div., Charleston, SC

20 Rohit Dasanoor, Revere Middle School, Bath, OH

20 Drake Du, Revere Middle School, Bath, OH

20 Will Krow, Revere Middle School, Bath, OH

14 Marco De Sagun, Santa Barbara Catholic School, Dededo, Guam

12 Andrew Strong, Shanghai American School, Pudong - Jr. Div., Pudong, Shanghai, China

21 Ethan Zhou, Shanghai American School, Puxi - Jr. Div., Shanghai, China

20 Alex Bai, Sierra Canyon School - Jr. Div., Chatsworth, CA

12 Michael Herchen, Smithfield High School - Jr. Div., Esmond, RI

12 Ben Iamuzzi, Smithfield High School - Jr. Div., Esmond, RI

19 Amy Song, South Island School - Jr. Div., Aberdeen, Hong Kong

 5 Angela Espinoza, South Sioux City High School - Jr. Div., South Sioux City, NE

 5 Pierce Galvin, South Sioux City High School - Jr. Div., South Sioux City, NE

 5 Israel Jimenez, South Sioux City High School - Jr. Div., South Sioux City, NE

 9 Lola Martin, St. Anthony Catholic School, Tamuning, Guam

19 Ayush Aggarwal, Stratford Middle School - Fremont, Fremont, CA

18 Calson Lee, Stratford Middle School - Milpitas, Milpitas, CA

18 Jason Li, Stratford Middle School - San Jose, San Jose, CA

20 Rishi Chervkuri, Stratford Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School, Sunnyvale, CA

20 Ganesh Sankar, Stratford Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School, Sunnyvale, CA

13 Tanakrit Changcharoenkij, Thai Chinese International School - Jr. Div., Samutprakarn, Thailand

13 Talay Kondhorn, Thai Chinese International School - Jr. Div., Samutprakarn, Thailand

21 David Dai, The Harker School-Jr. Division, San Jose, CA

21 Alexander Hu, The Harker School-Jr. Division, San Jose, CA

21 Connie Jiang, The Harker School-Jr. Division, San Jose, CA

21 Rishab parthalaratsky, The Harker School-Jr. Division, San Jose, CA

21 Kevin Wang, The Harker School-Jr. Division, San Jose, CA

21 Emily Zhou, The Harker School-Jr. Division, San Jose, CA

21 Sally Zhu, The Harker School-Jr. Division, San Jose, CA

17 Benedict Lim, The International School @ ParkCity - Jr. Div., Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

11 Dimitris Garofil, The International School of Kraków - Jr. Div., Kraków, Poland

 6 Donghyeon (David) Lee, The International School Yangon - Jr. Div., Yangon, Myanmar

17 Jiang Andy , The SMIC Private Schoo l- Jr. Div., Shanghai, China

17 Ed Cheng, The SMIC Private Schoo l- Jr. Div., Shanghai, China

17 PeiRu Chen, The SMIC Private Schoo l- Jr. Div., Shanghai, China

 9 Logan Usilton, Thompson Middle School, Middletown, NJ

 9 Frank Mchale, Thompson Middle School, Middletown, NJ

10 Haechan Myoung, Tokyo International School - Jr. Div., Tokyo Japan

17 Saiteja Kambhampati, Transition Lab Prep School - Jr. Div., Hamilton, Ontario Canada

16 Phuong Phuc , United Nations Intern School of Hanoi - Jr. Div., Hanoi, Vietnam

16 Bill Nguyen, United Nations Intern School of Hanoi - Jr. Div., Hanoi, Vietnam

19 Arunav Maheshwari, United World College of SE Asia, East - Jr. Div., Singapore

20 Sze Han Douglas Kwok, Victoria Shanghai Academy - Jr. Div., Aberdeen, Hong Kong

15 Rayed Hamayun, W. H. Morden Public School - Jr. Div., Oakville, Ontario, Canada

14 Owen MacCarrick, Wall Intermediate School, Wall, NJ

12 Yusei Nozaki, Walworth Barbour American Intern. School, Israel - Jr. Div., Even Yehuda, Israel

18 Sheldon Lewis, William Dunbar Public School - Jr. Div., Pickering, Ontario, Canada

16 Jessica Meng, Windfields Junior High School, Toronto, Ontario Canada

16 Efe Tasciaglu, Windfields Junior High School, Toronto, Ontario Canada

18 Niraj Nadarasa, Winston Churchill Middle School, Carmichael, CA

18 Evrim Altaylar, Yakacik Fen Bilimleri Okulları, Istanbul, Turkey

 3 Semin Park, Yew Chung International School Shanghai, Puxi - Jr. Div., Shanghai, China